2009 Official Results
Bib # Place Name Sex Age Time Division
56 1 Martin Ellison M 54 4:48:54 OVERALL WINNER
7 2 Tom Nielsen M 50 4:49:35  
1 3 Eric Clifton M 51 5:01:25  
9 4 Angela Shartel F 35 5:09:14 WOMEN'S OVERALL WINNER
73 5 Morgan Goff M 47 5:13:01 MEN'S 40-49 WINNER
8 6 Michele Barton F 38 5:19:26  
18  Charles Bauknecht M 35 5:19:39 MEN'S 30-39 WINNER
170 8 Tamas Varga M 37 5:20:34  
4 9 Iso Yucra M 41 5:20:35  
52 10 Tracy Dimino F 38 5:22:34  
5 11 Dan Lehnberg M 49 5:27:55  
116 12 Rob McNair M 55 5:29:34  
65 13 Mark Ford M 47 5:29:39  
3 14 Fabrice Hardel M 36 5:31:15  
12 15 Michael Alfred M 28 5:31:22 MEN'S 20-29 WINNER
22 16 Wade Blomgren M 48 5:36:17  
21 17 Robert Blair M 44 5:38:21  
108 18 John Marciari M 38 5:39:04  
112 19 Barry Matchett M 37 5:39:04  
90 20 Matt Holmes M 42 5:40:22  
75 21 Toby Guillette M 26 5:42:16  
44 22 Sada Crawford F 43 5:43:20 WOMEN'S 40-49 WINNER
2 23 Jennifer Henderson F 50 5:49:54 WOMEN'S 50-59 WINNER
176 24 Michael Wester M 41 5:59:25  
70 25 Vic Gausepohl M 45 6:00:30  
113 26 Dave McClure M 50 6:00:59  
105 27 Eric Mackie M 28 6:01:59  
156 28 Jeffrey Smith M 39 6:04:27  
45 29 Scott Crellin M 34 6:07:25  
158 30 Doug Spencer M 51 6:07:32  
6 31 Ben Hian M 40 6:10:40  
10   Dean Doberteen M 34 6:10:40  
119 33 Cecilia Meech F 37 6:12:00  
120   Eric Meech M 40 6:12:00  
188 35 Eric Goff M 43 6:12:44  
117 36 Enrique Medina M 56 6:20:31  
26 37 Pam Everett F 49 6:20:37  
115 38 Michael McDaniel M 44 6:22:35  
88 39 Reuben Hoffman M 38 6:23:06  
89   Cory Hoffman F 34 6:23:06  
103 41 Meghan Ling F 44 6:24:06  
25 42 Josh Henderson M 32 6:24:21  
58 43 Paul Escola M 40 6:24:27  
150 44 Jeremy Scarbrough M 33 6:26:33  
151   Kara Scarbrough M 34 6:26:33  
28 46 Joey Bryan M 40 6:28:35  
164 47 Carl Tedesco M 40 6:29:24  
129 48 Shelly Murphy F 37 6:30:27  
80 49 Nick Hamlin M 30 6:30:57  
106 50 Maria Madueno F 53 6:31:59  
67 51 Linda Fradkin F 45 6:33:11  
96 52 Robert Kimbrell M 40 6:35:17  
167   Duke Tucker M 40 6:35:17  
43 54 Rafael Covarrubias M 40 6:37:24  
40 55 Jeff Clabaugh M 29 6:38:25  
128 56 Michael Moretto M 37 6:38:52  
83 57 Stephen Harris M 55 6:40:03  
35 58 Matt Carlson M 32 6:40:38  
124 59 Damian Michaels M 35 6:42:25  
181 60 Megan Yu F 33 6:43:12  
107 61 Mike Malinin M 41 6:46:09  
76 62 Marta Guitierrez F 41 6:47:28  
110   Brian Martin M 31 6:47:28  
174 64 T.J. Warenz M 49 6:48:41  
15 65 Barry Baldwin M 46 6:49:35  
64 66 Chavva Fionda F 28 6:50:15 WOMEN'S 20-29 WINNER
72 67 Gabriella Gilles F 39 6:50:38  
152 68 David Scott M 48 6:51:08  
126 69 Robert Mitcell M 32 6:55:20  
146 70 Robin Rundquist M 33 6:56:05  
95 71 Zac Johnston M 41 6:56:27  
187 72 Kathleen Baker F 31 6:57:28  
20 73 Octavio Armas M 49 7:02:15  
125 74 Linnea Miller F 33 7:03:17  
32 75 Gary Burns M 44 7:04:23  
23 76 Jorlen Blomquist M 36 7:04:52  
149 77 Claudia Sales F 35 7:05:22  
171 78 Maria Vega F 38 7:06:39  
99 79 Marie Kuhlman F 29 7:06:57  
161 80 Keith Swiatkowski M 37 7:11:10  
29 81 Stephanie Buettner F 41 7:14:08  
142 82 Gary Richwine M 60 7:15:25 MEN'S 60-69 WINNER
138 83 Bennett Ouchi M 27 7:15:39  
13 84 Joseph Arden M 32 7:16:37  
92 85 Marta Hynan F 49 7:18:09  
185 86 Michael Santiesteban M 33 7:18:13  
33 87 David Campbell M 53 7:19:00  
97 88 Stephen Kirby M 26 7:19:17  
84 89 Marla Hernandez F 36 7:20:36  
132 90 Charlie Nickell M 46 7:21:44  
154 91 Kam Sengthong F 33 7:22:26  
109 92 Gabriela Markova F 32 7:22:47  
71 93 Lorraine Gersitz F 55 7:24:05  
177   Marisa Willment F 46 7:24:05  
148 95 Julie Saadus F 44 7:24:32  
19 96 Lorraine Bennett F 48 7:27:40  
78 97 John Hagin M 66 7:27:59  
34 98 Edgar Campos M 55 7:29:41  
55 99 Lisa Ellis F 41 7:30:10  
31 100 Grant Bullis M 43 7:32:08  
24 101 Ernesto Bolivar M 35 7:33:53  
111 102 Delfino Martinez M 45 7:39:17  
123 103 John Metz M 66 7:40:20  
39 104 Jill Childers F 45 7:41:16  
30 105 Matt Buller M 26 7:41:37  
27 106 Jason Brooks M 30 7:42:00  
180   Niki Yoblonski F 29 7:42:00  
118 108 Pedro Medrano M 30 7:42:29  
165 109 Michael Thomas M 31 7:43:14  
85 110 Craig Hewitt M 29 7:44:34  
100 111 Vijay Kumar M 42 7:45:14  
137 112 Mario Orlando M 59 7:49:34  
168 113 Todd Turner M 46 7:53:12  
51 114 Darren Diehl M 41 7:56:01  
163 115 Leticia Taylor F 45 7:57:19  
82 116 Kimberly Hansen F 33 7:57:26  
162 117 Riley Swift M 32 7:58:59  
66 118 Kirk Fortini M 38 7:59:08  
147 119 Veronica Rust F 29 8:01:27  
179 120 Eric Yeager M 41 8:01:30  
38 121 Diane Casey F 47 8:07:03  
143   Todd Royal M 44 8:07:03  
53 123 Donna Duffy F 56 8:07:26  
91 124 Shannon Hunt F 38 8:08:23  
114   Jim McCone M 51 8:08:23  
81 126 Dorota Hanling F 39 8:12:52  
61 127 Jay Farrington M 40 8:14:52  
133   Rebecca Ocain F 32 8:14:52  
153 129 Ansell Scott M 21 8:19:38  
160 130 Dale Sutton M 69 8:20:35  
93 131 Sandy Israel F 62 8:22:52 WOMEN'S 60-69 WINNER
182 132 Beiyi Zheng F 45 8:24:20  
139   Pascal Poignard M 47 8:24:30  
159 134 Charles Stone M 29 8:27:42  
11 135 Deborah Acosta F 34 8:29:43  
145 136 Victor Runco M 39 8:29:54  
59 137 Amelia Fancher F 40 8:29:57  
62 138 Jack Fierstadt M 49 8:33:07  
157   Erik Snider M 39 8:33:07  
54 140 Kim Elliott F 42 8:38:16  
102 141 Theo Lacy M 40 8:38:16  
69 142 Francisco Garcia M 35 8:38:56  
42 143 Jeff Coon M 51 8:40:24  
140 144 Marcella Pullman F 36 8:45:22  
141 145 John Reyna M 36 8:48:12  
175 146 Michael Welch M 44 8:53:29  
173 147 Pete Vena M 46 8:54:28  
184 148 Marisela Santiesteban F 30 8:54:36  
47 149 Rawda Hiskey F 44 8:54:58  
172   George Velasco M 56 8:54:58  
48 151 Yen Darcy F 53 8:57:37  
37 152 Ellen Carpenter F 48 9:08:25  
14 153 Vida Ash F 48 9:10:59  
36 154 Brad Carpenter M 48 9:13:13  
86 155 Holly Heysham F 25 9:21:33  
63 156 Jorge Fiol M 38 9:31:27  
16 157 Joe Balsamo M 49 9:55:28  
169   Joi Van Vrankin F 60 9:55:28